Privacy Policy

At Mrausaltd.com, we are committed to protecting your privacy. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and share your personal information when you visit our website or purchase products from us. We take the security and protection of your information seriously and ensure compliance with all applicable privacy laws and regulations. We encourage you to review and understand our policy carefully, so you can make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about our privacy practices or this policy, please feel free to contact us. You can reach us by email at [email protected] or by mail at the following address:
Company address in United Kingdom:
Address: 8 Birdhall Grove, Burnage, Manchester, England, M19 2FS
Company address in United State:
Address: 6039 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19135, United States
We value your feedback and will do our best to address your concerns in a timely and satisfactory manner.

Collection of Personal Information
Mrausaltd.com, we collect Personal Information from you when you browse our website, make purchases, or contact us for support. Personal Information refers to any information that can be used to identify you as an individual. The information we collect includes:

  • Device information: We collect information about the device you use to access our website, such as your IP address, web browser version, time zone, and other data needed to load the website correctly and analyze its usage.
  • Order information: When you buy products or services from us, we collect your payment details, shipping information, and other data needed to fulfill your order and communicate with you about it.
  • Additional information: We may also gather other information from you, such as when you contact us for support or subscribe to our newsletter.

Minors
Safeguarding the privacy of minors is a top priority for us. Our website is intended for use only by individuals who are 18 years of age or older, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and suspect that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us right away to request its removal

Sharing Personal Information
We may disclose your Personal Information to third-party service providers who help us provide our services and fulfill our contractual obligations to you. These providers include those who process payments, ship and fulfill orders, and send marketing communications on our behalf. We may also share your information with advertising partners to display targeted ads based on your interests.

Behavioral Advertising
We may use your Personal Information to provide you with personalized and targeted advertising on other websites. We may analyze your behavior on our website using tools like Google Analytics and share this information with our advertising partners. We may also use tools like WordPress Audiences to display ads to individuals who have made purchases from other WordPress merchants and who may be interested in our products or services.

Lawful Basis
We process Personal Information of residents in the European Economic Area (EEA) based on the lawful basis of contract and consent. Our processor, WordPress, uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud, such as blacklisting IP addresses and credit cards associated with repeated failed transactions. We also take steps to ensure that any international transfer of Personal Information outside of the EEA is done in compliance with applicable data protection laws.

Use of Personal Information
We gather and use your Personal Information to offer you our services, including selling products, processing payments, fulfilling and shipping orders, and updating you on new products, services, and special offers. We are committed to keeping your information safe and protected in compliance with applicable privacy laws and regulations.

GDPR
We process your Personal Information within the European Economic Area (EEA) and may transfer it to countries outside the EEA, including the United States. We have implemented appropriate safeguards to ensure that your Personal Information is adequately protected during these transfers in compliance with GDPR regulations.

CCPA
If you are a resident of California, you have the right to know what Personal Information we collect, use, and disclose about you under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). You also have the right to request that we delete your Personal Information, provide you with a copy of your Personal Information, and opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided above. If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the same address.

Cookies
Our website uses different types of cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Functional cookies are essential for the website to work properly, such as remembering your login information and the contents of your shopping cart. Performance cookies help us understand how visitors interact with our website and improve its functionality. These cookies collect information such as the pages visited, the links clicked, and the amount of time spent on the website. Advertising cookies allow us to show you relevant advertisements based on your interests. These cookies collect information about your browsing habits and may be used to build a profile of your interests. Social media or content cookies are used to enable social media sharing and integration with third-party platforms, such as Facebook and Instagram.

By continuing to use our website, you consent to our use of cookies. For more information on how we use cookies and how you can manage them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Item added to cart.
0 items - $0.00